12145 Thomas Ct Mokena, IL 60448
Estimated Value: $367,685 - $449,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 12145 Thomas Ct, Mokena, IL 60448 and is currently estimated at $405,671. 12145 Thomas Ct is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Mokena Elementary School, Mokena Intermediate School, and Mokena Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2002
Sold by
Mcgraw Kinney L and Mcgraw Lori L
Bought by
Doerker Richard M and Doerker Kathleen J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,350
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2000
Sold by
Dixon Scott O and Dixon Christine M
Bought by
Mcgraw Kinney L and Mcgraw Lori L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,365
Interest Rate
8.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1996
Sold by
Mcgee Daniel J and Mcgee Shelley B
Bought by
Dixon Scott O and Dixon Christine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doerker Richard M | $227,000 | -- | |
| Mcgraw Kinney L | $187,000 | -- | |
| Dixon Scott O | $174,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Doerker Richard M | $207,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgraw Kinney L | $177,365 | |
| Previous Owner | Dixon Scott O | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,389 | $124,952 | $30,696 | $94,256 |
| 2023 | $8,059 | $113,904 | $27,982 | $85,922 |
| 2022 | $7,285 | $104,932 | $25,778 | $79,154 |
| 2021 | $6,887 | $98,685 | $24,243 | $74,442 |
| 2020 | $6,671 | $95,164 | $23,378 | $71,786 |
| 2019 | $6,361 | $92,213 | $22,653 | $69,560 |
| 2018 | $6,182 | $89,034 | $21,872 | $67,162 |
| 2017 | $5,889 | $86,474 | $21,243 | $65,231 |
| 2016 | $5,774 | $84,159 | $20,674 | $63,485 |
| 2015 | $5,511 | $81,510 | $20,023 | $61,487 |
| 2014 | $5,511 | $80,504 | $19,776 | $60,728 |
| 2013 | $5,511 | $81,590 | $20,043 | $61,547 |
Source: Public Records
Map