Seller's Agent in 2013
David Cobb
RE/MAX
(708) 205-2622
16 in this area
377 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $380,822 - $411,000
LONGTIME OWNER OFFERS THIS RANCH W/FULL WALK OUT BASEMENT ON OVER 1/3 ACRE LOT! LIV RM W/VAULTED CEILINGS! LARGE EAT IN KIT W/BREAKFAST BAR! FAM ROOM W/FIREPLACE! MASTER W/PRIV FULL BATH! MAIN FLR LAUNDRY! 2.5 CAR GARAGE! DECK OVERLOOKS PRIV YARD! NO NEIGHBORS BEHIND YOU! NEWER KIT CABS, ROOF, SIDING, WINDOWS, AC, FURNACE, EXT DOORS,PRESSURE TANK & WATER SOFTENER! NEEDS CARPET & PAINT!
Last Buyer's Agent
Amy Hensley
Coldwell Banker The Real Estate Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pomranky Bryan Luke | $185,000 | None Available | |
| Usko Robert G | -- | None Available | |
| Ukso Robert G | -- | None Available | |
| Robert G Ukso & Barbara A Ukso Revocable | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pomranky Bryan Luke | $148,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/09/2013 08/09/13 | Sold | $185,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/21/2013 06/21/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/18/2013 06/18/13 | For Sale | $185,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,601 | $113,918 | $30,696 | $83,222 |
| 2023 | $7,299 | $103,845 | $27,982 | $75,863 |
| 2022 | $6,602 | $95,666 | $25,778 | $69,888 |
| 2021 | $6,239 | $89,970 | $24,243 | $65,727 |
| 2020 | $6,042 | $86,760 | $23,378 | $63,382 |
| 2019 | $5,760 | $84,070 | $22,653 | $61,417 |
| 2018 | $5,597 | $81,172 | $21,872 | $59,300 |
| 2017 | $5,330 | $78,838 | $21,243 | $57,595 |
| 2016 | $5,225 | $76,728 | $20,674 | $56,054 |
| 2015 | $5,095 | $74,313 | $20,023 | $54,290 |
| 2014 | $5,095 | $73,396 | $19,776 | $53,620 |
| 2013 | $5,095 | $74,386 | $20,043 | $54,343 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
David Cobb
RE/MAX
(708) 205-2622
16 in this area
377 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Amy Hensley
Coldwell Banker The Real Estate Group
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08372602
APN: 15-08-01-405-031
Ask me questions while you tour the home.