12258 Warren Dr Mokena, IL 60448
Estimated Value: $299,727 - $385,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 12258 Warren Dr, Mokena, IL 60448 and is currently estimated at $359,932. 12258 Warren Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Mokena Elementary School, Mokena Intermediate School, and Mokena Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Charvat John M and Charvat Bonnie L
Bought by
Kolsto Scott E and Kolsto Melanie E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,400
Outstanding Balance
$90,327
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$269,605
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kolsto Scott E | $218,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kolsto Scott E | $174,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,298 | $95,667 | $30,696 | $64,971 |
| 2023 | $6,041 | $87,208 | $27,982 | $59,226 |
| 2022 | $5,474 | $80,339 | $25,778 | $54,561 |
| 2021 | $5,168 | $75,556 | $24,243 | $51,313 |
| 2020 | $5,002 | $72,860 | $23,378 | $49,482 |
| 2019 | $4,766 | $70,601 | $22,653 | $47,948 |
| 2018 | $4,629 | $68,167 | $21,872 | $46,295 |
| 2017 | $4,406 | $66,207 | $21,243 | $44,964 |
| 2016 | $4,317 | $64,435 | $20,674 | $43,761 |
| 2015 | $4,117 | $62,407 | $20,023 | $42,384 |
| 2014 | $4,117 | $61,637 | $19,776 | $41,861 |
| 2013 | $4,117 | $62,468 | $20,043 | $42,425 |
Source: Public Records
Map