K
Seller's Agent in 2016
Karen Ransom
Deleted Agent
Estimated Value: $91,000 - $153,000
Nice Ranch in Akron! Come see all this home has to offer. Convenient to shopping, public transportation, highway and downtown.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Karen Ransom
Deleted Agent License #2006003191 Listed on: 09/22/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Kurt Kimmerle
Deleted Agent License #2008001987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Rental Properties Llc | $25,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adams Rental Properties Llc | $3,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/22/2016 11/22/16 | Sold | $25,000 | -28.6% | $26 / Sq Ft |
| 10/13/2016 10/13/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/22/2016 09/22/16 | For Sale | $35,000 | -- | $36 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,423 | $23,828 | $11,053 | $12,775 |
| 2023 | $1,423 | $23,828 | $11,053 | $12,775 |
| 2022 | $1,140 | $14,504 | $6,503 | $8,001 |
| 2021 | $1,141 | $14,504 | $6,503 | $8,001 |
| 2020 | $1,126 | $14,500 | $6,500 | $8,000 |
| 2019 | $1,342 | $16,150 | $6,500 | $9,650 |
| 2018 | $1,326 | $16,150 | $6,500 | $9,650 |
| 2017 | $1,484 | $16,150 | $6,500 | $9,650 |
| 2016 | $1,485 | $16,350 | $6,500 | $9,850 |
| 2015 | $1,484 | $16,350 | $6,500 | $9,850 |
| 2014 | $1,475 | $16,350 | $6,500 | $9,850 |
| 2013 | $1,969 | $17,270 | $6,500 | $10,770 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2016
Karen Ransom
Deleted Agent
K
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Kurt Kimmerle
Deleted Agent
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 3847041
APN: 68-45642
Ask me questions while you tour the home.