1215 Bentley Dr Corcoran, CA 93212
Estimated Value: $278,112 - $306,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,338
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1215 Bentley Dr, Corcoran, CA 93212 and is currently estimated at $289,028, approximately $216 per square foot. 1215 Bentley Dr is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including John C. Fremont Elementary School, Bret Harte Elementary School, and Mark Twain Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2021
Sold by
Doran Freda and Arnold Jewel Leon
Bought by
Arnold Freda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnold Freda | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,561 | $150,311 | $24,818 | $125,493 |
| 2023 | $1,561 | $144,476 | $23,855 | $120,621 |
| 2022 | $1,510 | $141,644 | $23,388 | $118,256 |
| 2021 | $1,406 | $138,868 | $22,930 | $115,938 |
| 2020 | $1,377 | $137,444 | $22,695 | $114,749 |
| 2019 | $1,417 | $134,749 | $22,250 | $112,499 |
| 2018 | $1,393 | $132,107 | $21,814 | $110,293 |
| 2017 | $1,361 | $129,516 | $21,386 | $108,130 |
| 2016 | $1,297 | $126,977 | $20,967 | $106,010 |
| 2015 | $1,294 | $125,070 | $20,652 | $104,418 |
| 2014 | $1,270 | $122,620 | $20,247 | $102,373 |
Source: Public Records
Map