1215 Blazewood St Riverside, CA 92507
Canyon Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $663,831 - $714,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,626
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1215 Blazewood St, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $696,958, approximately $428 per square foot. 1215 Blazewood St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, University Heights Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2017
Sold by
Piteck Bryan D and Piteck Kristen
Bought by
Piteck Bryan D and Piteck Kristen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,500
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2017
Sold by
Piteck Bryan D and Piteck Kristen
Bought by
Piteck Bryan D and Piteck Kristen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,500
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2017
Sold by
Slater Rita A
Bought by
Piteck Bryan D and Piteck Kristen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1998
Sold by
Slater Rita A
Bought by
The Rita A Slater Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piteck Bryan D | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Piteck Bryan D | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Piteck Bryan D | -- | None Available | |
| The Rita A Slater Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Piteck Bryan D | $162,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,095 | $102,976 | $26,361 | $76,615 |
| 2023 | $1,095 | $98,980 | $25,339 | $73,641 |
| 2022 | $1,068 | $97,041 | $24,843 | $72,198 |
| 2021 | $1,068 | $95,139 | $24,356 | $70,783 |
| 2020 | $1,059 | $94,165 | $24,107 | $70,058 |
| 2019 | $1,039 | $92,320 | $23,635 | $68,685 |
| 2018 | $1,018 | $90,511 | $23,174 | $67,337 |
| 2017 | $999 | $88,737 | $22,720 | $66,017 |
| 2016 | $938 | $86,998 | $22,275 | $64,723 |
| 2015 | $923 | $85,693 | $21,942 | $63,751 |
| 2014 | $912 | $84,016 | $21,513 | $62,503 |
Source: Public Records
Map