1215 Broadway Alameda, CA 94501
South Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $840,000 - $1,058,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$842/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1215 Broadway, Alameda, CA 94501 and is currently estimated at $939,335, approximately $841 per square foot. 1215 Broadway is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Frank Otis Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Alameda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1996
Sold by
Esgar Paula G and Fleck Arlene K
Bought by
Deleon Donato G and Deleon Barbara R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Outstanding Balance
$11,645
Interest Rate
5.87%
Estimated Equity
$927,690
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1996
Sold by
Esgar Paula G
Bought by
Esgar Paula G and Esgar 1996 Revocable T Paula G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deleon Donato G | $165,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Esgar Paula G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deleon Donato G | $156,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,198 | $281,585 | $86,640 | $201,945 |
| 2024 | $5,198 | $275,927 | $84,942 | $197,985 |
| 2023 | $5,023 | $277,381 | $83,277 | $194,104 |
| 2022 | $4,918 | $264,943 | $81,644 | $190,299 |
| 2021 | $4,809 | $259,610 | $80,043 | $186,567 |
| 2020 | $4,752 | $263,878 | $79,223 | $184,655 |
| 2019 | $4,354 | $258,706 | $77,670 | $181,036 |
| 2018 | $4,253 | $253,634 | $76,147 | $177,487 |
| 2017 | $4,084 | $248,662 | $74,655 | $174,007 |
| 2016 | $4,071 | $243,787 | $73,191 | $170,596 |
| 2015 | $4,052 | $240,126 | $72,092 | $168,034 |
| 2014 | $3,894 | $235,423 | $70,680 | $164,743 |
Source: Public Records
Map