1215 E Harding St Orlando, FL 32806
Delaney Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,448 - $342,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
813
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1215 E Harding St, Orlando, FL 32806 and is currently estimated at $324,862, approximately $399 per square foot. 1215 E Harding St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Blankner School, Boone High School, and Cornerstone Charter Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Atwood Ronald L and Atwood Mary T
Bought by
Ferris Barbara B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,345
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$275,517
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1997
Sold by
Anderson James D and Anderson Dorothy A
Bought by
Atwood Ronald L and Atwood Mary T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,600
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferris Barbara B | $165,000 | Edgewater Title Company | |
| Atwood Ronald L | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferris Barbara B | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Atwood Ronald L | $48,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,115 | $95,401 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,115 | $95,401 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $955 | $92,893 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $955 | $87,646 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $912 | $85,093 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $883 | $82,615 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $835 | $81,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $850 | $79,642 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $832 | $78,157 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $811 | $114,281 | $63,000 | $51,281 |
| 2016 | $798 | $105,290 | $55,000 | $50,290 |
| 2015 | $815 | $96,729 | $48,000 | $48,729 |
| 2014 | $823 | $73,986 | $48,000 | $25,986 |
Source: Public Records
Map