1215 E Henry St Savannah, GA 31404
Benjamin Van Clark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,000 - $448,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,940
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1215 E Henry St, Savannah, GA 31404 and is currently estimated at $438,333, approximately $225 per square foot. 1215 E Henry St is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Spencer Elementary School, Hubert Middle School, and Savannah Arts Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2024
Sold by
Laray Jarmane Benton Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Benton Georgia W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$705,250
Outstanding Balance
$692,763
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$254,430
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2023
Sold by
Benton Leroy
Bought by
Benton Georgia W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benton Georgia W | -- | -- | |
| Laray Jarmane Benton Enterprises Llc | -- | -- | |
| Benton Georgia W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laray Jarmane Benton Enterprises Llc | $705,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,377 | $151,400 | $31,600 | $119,800 |
| 2024 | $22 | $151,400 | $31,600 | $119,800 |
| 2023 | $4,581 | $181,920 | $31,600 | $150,320 |
| 2022 | $4,102 | $151,400 | $20,000 | $131,400 |
| 2021 | $4,804 | $133,080 | $20,000 | $113,080 |
| 2020 | $2,698 | $85,440 | $8,000 | $77,440 |
| 2019 | $3,796 | $85,440 | $8,000 | $77,440 |
| 2018 | $2,739 | $83,160 | $8,000 | $75,160 |
| 2017 | $2,551 | $87,000 | $11,120 | $75,880 |
| 2016 | $2,509 | $86,000 | $11,120 | $74,880 |
| 2015 | $2,493 | $81,440 | $5,560 | $75,880 |
| 2014 | $3,306 | $62,760 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map