1215 Greymont Ave Jackson, MS 39202
Belhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,000 - $243,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,558
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1215 Greymont Ave, Jackson, MS 39202 and is currently estimated at $224,460, approximately $144 per square foot. 1215 Greymont Ave is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Casey Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Midtown Public Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $429 | $9,786 | $4,980 | $4,806 |
| 2024 | $429 | $9,717 | $4,980 | $4,737 |
| 2023 | $429 | $9,717 | $4,980 | $4,737 |
| 2022 | $1,628 | $9,717 | $4,980 | $4,737 |
| 2021 | $1,570 | $9,717 | $4,980 | $4,737 |
| 2020 | $1,550 | $9,672 | $4,980 | $4,692 |
| 2019 | $1,552 | $9,672 | $4,980 | $4,692 |
| 2018 | $1,531 | $9,672 | $4,980 | $4,692 |
| 2017 | $1,484 | $9,672 | $4,980 | $4,692 |
| 2016 | $1,484 | $9,672 | $4,980 | $4,692 |
| 2015 | $1,424 | $9,631 | $4,980 | $4,651 |
| 2014 | $1,422 | $9,631 | $4,980 | $4,651 |
Source: Public Records
Map