1215 Thomas St Hampton, VA 23669
Old North Hampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,000 - $434,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,380
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1215 Thomas St, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $417,670, approximately $175 per square foot. 1215 Thomas St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Mary S. Peake Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2020
Sold by
Summersett Isaiah
Bought by
Buggs Deandre Martez and Buggs Destiny
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Outstanding Balance
$271,407
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$146,263
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2020
Sold by
Custom Properties Llc
Bought by
Summersett Isaiah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,500
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buggs Deandre Martez | $310,000 | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Summersett Isaiah | $295,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buggs Deandre Martez | $305,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Summersett Isaiah | $295,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $77 | $405,900 | $41,500 | $364,400 |
| 2024 | $4,668 | $405,900 | $37,400 | $368,500 |
| 2023 | $4,675 | $403,000 | $37,400 | $365,600 |
| 2022 | $4,427 | $375,200 | $37,400 | $337,800 |
| 2021 | $65 | $310,000 | $24,900 | $285,100 |
| 2020 | $3,621 | $292,000 | $24,900 | $267,100 |
| 2019 | $3,611 | $24,900 | $24,900 | $0 |
| 2018 | $309 | $24,900 | $24,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $309 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $309 | $24,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $309 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $322 | $26,000 | $26,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map