1215 Wrightsboro Rd Augusta, GA 30901
Laney Walker NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,000 - $275,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,940
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1215 Wrightsboro Rd, Augusta, GA 30901 and is currently estimated at $230,173, approximately $78 per square foot. 1215 Wrightsboro Rd is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including W.S. Hornsby School, W.S. Hornsby Elementary School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2012
Sold by
Augusta Georgia Land Bank Authority
Bought by
United House Of Prayer For All People Of
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2010
Sold by
Brooks Valerie M
Bought by
Augusta Ga Land Bank Authority
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| United House Of Prayer For All People Of | -- | -- | |
| Augusta Ga Land Bank Authority | -- | -- | |
| Augusta Georgia Land Bank Authority | $17,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,251 | $75,122 | $6,000 | $69,122 |
| 2024 | $2,251 | $67,031 | $6,000 | $61,031 |
| 2023 | $2,152 | $67,224 | $6,000 | $61,224 |
| 2022 | $2,161 | $76,089 | $6,000 | $70,089 |
| 2021 | $1,968 | $74,020 | $6,000 | $68,020 |
| 2020 | $1,901 | $74,020 | $6,000 | $68,020 |
| 2019 | $2,143 | $76,884 | $6,000 | $70,884 |
| 2018 | $2,124 | $75,260 | $6,000 | $69,260 |
| 2017 | $2,106 | $75,260 | $6,000 | $69,260 |
| 2016 | $2,855 | $73,954 | $6,000 | $67,954 |
| 2015 | $3,148 | $74,587 | $6,000 | $68,587 |
| 2014 | $36 | $1,000 | $1,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map