NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $168,566 - $203,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,363 Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 14, 2021

Last sale price $146,000 $107 Per Sq Ft

Est. 26% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,190 / mo

354 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2021

Ranch home with Hardie Board exterior, interior will be finished with granite countertop, Vinyl plant flooring, blinds, ceiling fansl, 2-10 builders warranty, landscaped front yard. Estimate completion time will be July 2020. This home is apart of the Laney Walker Redevelopment and is eligible for up to 25k in down payment assistance for those who qualify. If using the DPA please allow minimum of 60 days for commission approval

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joe Edge

Wells Fargo Home Mortgage License #282262 Listed on: 03/21/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Eddie Gilmore

Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners License #392507

Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2020 | New Construction

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,363 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2020 | New Construction

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: STR
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Original List Price: 146000.00
  • Living Area: 1363.00
  • Is New Construction?: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 107.12
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-in Closet(s), Entrance Foyer, Blinds/Shades, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 7
  • Room Types: Other, Dining Area, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Master Bedroom, Living Room, Breakfast Room, Great Room, Family Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 4, Laundry
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Has H O A?: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Hornsby
  • High School: Lucy Laney
  • Middle Or Junior School: Hornsby WS

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Landscaped
  • Lot Size: 0.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2021-03-10

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 21, 2020
Closed on
Jun 14, 2021
List Price
$146,000
Sold Price
$146,000
Current Estimated Value
$184,642

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$38,642
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.89%
Original Mortgage
$123,117
Outstanding Balance
$110,491
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$74,151

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2011
Sold by
Johnson Woody E
Bought by
Augusta Georgia Land Bk Author

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2011
Sold by
Brock Beverly C
Bought by
Augusta Georgia Land Bk Author

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 2010
Sold by
Duncan William J
Bought by
Johnson Henrietta

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cobb Derrick M $146,000 --
Augusta Georgia Land Bk Author -- --
Augusta Georgia Land Bk Author -- --
Augusta Georgia Land Bank Authority $17,000 --
Augusta Georgia Land Bk Author -- --
Augusta Georgia Land Bank Authority -- --
Johnson Henrietta -- --
Duncan William J $1,200 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cobb Derrick M $123,117
Closed Cobb Derrick M $25,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/14/2021 06/14/21 Sold $146,000 0.0% $107 / Sq Ft
03/10/2021 03/10/21 Pending -- -- --
03/21/2020 03/21/20 For Sale $146,000 -- $107 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,460 $76,756 $6,000 $70,756
2024 $2,460 $69,224 $6,000 $63,224
2023 $1,205 $55,360 $6,000 $49,360
2022 $1,753 $52,158 $6,000 $46,158
2021 $243 $1,400 $1,400 $0
2020 $85 $1,000 $1,000 $0
2019 $36 $1,000 $1,000 $0
2018 $36 $1,000 $1,000 $0
2017 $0 $5,784 $1,000 $4,784
2016 -- $5,784 $1,000 $4,784
2015 -- $5,784 $1,000 $4,784
2014 -- $5,784 $1,000 $4,784
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98007816

Hive MLS

APN: 0591149000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.