12150 Eagle St NW Coon Rapids, MN 55448
Estimated Value: $188,927 - $213,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12150 Eagle St NW, Coon Rapids, MN 55448 and is currently estimated at $199,482, approximately $332 per square foot. 12150 Eagle St NW is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Sand Creek Elementary School, Coon Rapids Middle School, and Coon Rapids Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2016
Sold by
Beck Brooke
Bought by
Johnson Erik R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,400
Outstanding Balance
$91,451
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$108,031
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Demarais Leslie Lynn
Bought by
Beck Brooke
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1998
Sold by
Magnusson Robin L
Bought by
Demarais Leslie Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Erik R | $120,000 | Liberty Title Inc | |
| Beck Brooke | $153,000 | -- | |
| Demarais Leslie Lynn | $62,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Erik R | $116,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,753 | $191,900 | $45,000 | $146,900 |
| 2025 | $1,699 | $180,600 | $40,000 | $140,600 |
| 2024 | $1,699 | $180,000 | $40,000 | $140,000 |
| 2023 | $1,574 | $176,500 | $40,000 | $136,500 |
| 2022 | $1,426 | $174,100 | $35,000 | $139,100 |
| 2021 | $1,440 | $144,500 | $38,000 | $106,500 |
| 2020 | $1,305 | $142,700 | $25,000 | $117,700 |
| 2019 | $1,191 | $127,200 | $25,000 | $102,200 |
| 2018 | $1,156 | $115,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $885 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,244 | $84,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $84,200 | $16,200 | $68,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,200 | $6,000 | $61,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map