12166 Eagle St NW Coon Rapids, MN 55448
Estimated Value: $189,918 - $202,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12166 Eagle St NW, Coon Rapids, MN 55448 and is currently estimated at $195,230, approximately $325 per square foot. 12166 Eagle St NW is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Sand Creek Elementary School, Coon Rapids Middle School, and Coon Rapids Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2015
Sold by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Bought by
Soyett Sheryl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,865
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$191,365
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2015
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2014
Sold by
Bush Robert L and Shaffer Marcia A
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2001
Sold by
Ganter Cassandra A
Bought by
Nater Kristopher M and Nater Anna L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soyett Sheryl | -- | Liberty Title Inc | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | Attorney | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $77,430 | None Available | |
| Nater Kristopher M | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soyett Sheryl | $5,000 | |
| Open | Soyett Sheryl | $84,452 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,015 | $193,000 | $45,000 | $148,000 |
| 2025 | $1,697 | $180,500 | $40,000 | $140,500 |
| 2024 | $1,697 | $179,900 | $40,000 | $139,900 |
| 2023 | $1,715 | $176,300 | $40,000 | $136,300 |
| 2022 | $1,426 | $174,000 | $35,000 | $139,000 |
| 2021 | $1,439 | $144,500 | $38,000 | $106,500 |
| 2020 | $1,303 | $142,600 | $25,000 | $117,600 |
| 2019 | $1,191 | $127,100 | $25,000 | $102,100 |
| 2018 | $1,155 | $115,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $885 | $109,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $821 | $84,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $84,100 | $16,200 | $67,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,100 | $6,000 | $61,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map