12126 Eagle St NW Coon Rapids, MN 55448
Estimated Value: $175,066 - $202,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12126 Eagle St NW, Coon Rapids, MN 55448 and is currently estimated at $189,267, approximately $315 per square foot. 12126 Eagle St NW is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Sand Creek Elementary School, Coon Rapids Middle School, and Coon Rapids Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,450 | $194,700 | $45,000 | $149,700 |
| 2025 | $1,491 | $180,900 | $40,000 | $140,900 |
| 2024 | $1,491 | $180,200 | $40,000 | $140,200 |
| 2023 | $1,393 | $176,500 | $40,000 | $136,500 |
| 2022 | $1,215 | $174,300 | $35,000 | $139,300 |
| 2021 | $1,223 | $145,300 | $38,000 | $107,300 |
| 2020 | $1,066 | $143,500 | $25,000 | $118,500 |
| 2019 | $942 | $127,500 | $25,000 | $102,500 |
| 2018 | $894 | $115,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $623 | $110,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $551 | $84,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $357 | $84,900 | $16,200 | $68,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,800 | $6,000 | $61,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map