12152 Cornuta Ave Downey, CA 90242
Estimated Value: $873,000 - $934,137
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12152 Cornuta Ave, Downey, CA 90242 and is currently estimated at $909,534, approximately $507 per square foot. 12152 Cornuta Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Gauldin Elementary School, Doty Middle School, and Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2021
Sold by
Ayala Silvia
Bought by
Ayala Family Trust and Ayala
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2010
Sold by
Ayala Silvia
Bought by
Ayala Silvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$317,946
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1998
Sold by
Ayala Carlos P
Bought by
Ayala Silvia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayala Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ayala Silvia | -- | Advantage Title Inc | |
| Ayala Silvia | -- | Nations Title | |
| Ayala Silvia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ayala Silvia | $317,946 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,790 | $454,818 | $246,519 | $208,299 |
| 2024 | $5,790 | $445,901 | $241,686 | $204,215 |
| 2023 | $5,596 | $437,159 | $236,948 | $200,211 |
| 2022 | $5,319 | $428,588 | $232,302 | $196,286 |
| 2021 | $5,196 | $420,186 | $227,748 | $192,438 |
| 2019 | $5,062 | $407,725 | $220,994 | $186,731 |
| 2018 | $4,879 | $399,731 | $216,661 | $183,070 |
| 2016 | $4,723 | $384,211 | $208,249 | $175,962 |
| 2015 | $4,656 | $378,440 | $205,121 | $173,319 |
| 2014 | $4,395 | $371,027 | $201,103 | $169,924 |
Source: Public Records
Map