12152 Merrill Place Lakeside, CA 92040
Estimated Value: $963,000 - $1,128,263
7
Beds
4
Baths
3,215
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12152 Merrill Place, Lakeside, CA 92040 and is currently estimated at $1,053,316, approximately $327 per square foot. 12152 Merrill Place is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lemon Crest Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2025
Sold by
Leslie John L
Bought by
Leslie Family Trust and Leslie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2005
Sold by
Leslie John L and Leslie Sarah H
Bought by
Leslie John L and Leslie Marylee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2002
Sold by
Leslie Sarah
Bought by
Leslie John and Leslie Sarah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Leslie John and Leslie Sarah
Bought by
Leslie John and Leslie Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2002
Sold by
Pospisil Ken G and Pospisil Emma L
Bought by
Leslie John and Leslie Sara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1994
Sold by
Buck Eric C and Buck Alysia
Bought by
Pospisil Ken G and Pospisil Emma L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1993
Sold by
A H L Servicing Inc
Bought by
Buck Eric C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leslie Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Leslie John L | -- | -- | |
| Leslie John | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Leslie Sarah | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Leslie John | $205,000 | -- | |
| Leslie John | $345,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Pospisil Ken G | $190,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Buck Eric C | $41,222 | Stewart Title Company | |
| -- | $158,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leslie John | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pospisil Ken G | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,937 | $700,611 | $246,611 | $454,000 |
| 2024 | $8,937 | $686,875 | $241,776 | $445,099 |
| 2023 | $8,612 | $673,408 | $237,036 | $436,372 |
| 2022 | $8,460 | $660,205 | $232,389 | $427,816 |
| 2021 | $8,340 | $647,261 | $227,833 | $419,428 |
| 2020 | $8,207 | $640,625 | $225,497 | $415,128 |
| 2019 | $8,051 | $628,065 | $221,076 | $406,989 |
| 2018 | $7,912 | $615,751 | $216,742 | $399,009 |
| 2017 | $7,766 | $603,679 | $212,493 | $391,186 |
| 2016 | $7,527 | $591,843 | $208,327 | $383,516 |
| 2015 | $7,094 | $550,000 | $194,000 | $356,000 |
| 2014 | $6,294 | $500,000 | $177,000 | $323,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map