12154 Kristopher Place Porter Ranch, CA 91326
Porter Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,384,694 - $1,636,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,448
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12154 Kristopher Place, Porter Ranch, CA 91326 and is currently estimated at $1,540,924, approximately $446 per square foot. 12154 Kristopher Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Robert Frost Middle School, Northridge Academy High, and Valley Academy of Arts & Sciences.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2004
Sold by
Dunmore Brian A and Dunmore Lisa M
Bought by
Dunmore Brian A and Dunmore Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$570,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2000
Sold by
Dunmore Brian A
Bought by
Dunmore Brian A and Dunmore Lisa M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1995
Sold by
Dunmore Lisa M
Bought by
Dunmore Brian A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1995
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Dunmore Brian A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1994
Sold by
Hkr Restaurants Inc
Bought by
Dalton R Curtis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1994
Sold by
American Securities Company
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunmore Brian A | -- | Investors Title | |
| Dunmore Brian A | -- | Investors Title | |
| Dunmore Brian A | -- | -- | |
| Dunmore Brian A | -- | -- | |
| Dunmore Brian A | $288,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Dalton R Curtis | -- | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $149,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dunmore Brian A | $570,000 | |
| Closed | Dunmore Brian A | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,178 | $478,421 | $191,033 | $287,388 |
| 2024 | $6,178 | $469,041 | $187,288 | $281,753 |
| 2023 | $6,066 | $459,845 | $183,616 | $276,229 |
| 2022 | $5,797 | $450,829 | $180,016 | $270,813 |
| 2021 | $5,711 | $441,990 | $176,487 | $265,503 |
| 2020 | $5,761 | $437,459 | $174,678 | $262,781 |
| 2019 | $5,548 | $428,882 | $171,253 | $257,629 |
| 2018 | $5,395 | $420,474 | $167,896 | $252,578 |
| 2016 | $5,127 | $404,148 | $161,377 | $242,771 |
| 2015 | $5,055 | $398,078 | $158,953 | $239,125 |
| 2014 | $5,078 | $390,281 | $155,840 | $234,441 |
Source: Public Records
Map