12156 Excelsior Dr Norwalk, CA 90650
Estimated Value: $713,000 - $739,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,081
Sq Ft
$674/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12156 Excelsior Dr, Norwalk, CA 90650 and is currently estimated at $728,821, approximately $674 per square foot. 12156 Excelsior Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Earl E. Edmondson Elementary School, Nettie L. Waite Middle School, and John H. Glenn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2022
Sold by
Encabo Stephanie D
Bought by
Encabo Octoben and Encabo Eileen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2020
Sold by
Encabo Octoben and Encabo Eileen
Bought by
Encabo Octoben and Encabo Eileen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2014
Sold by
Encabo Octoben and Encabo Eileen
Bought by
Encabo Octoben and Encabo Eileen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$297,800
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2002
Sold by
Encabo Octoben M
Bought by
Encabo Octoben M and Encabo Eileen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2001
Sold by
Encabo Eileen Domingo
Bought by
Encabo Octoben M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,373
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2001
Sold by
Camus Manuel C and Camus Casilda
Bought by
Encabo Octoben M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,373
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1998
Sold by
Camus Manuel C and Camus Casilda S
Bought by
Camus Manuel C and Camus Casilda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Encabo Octoben | -- | -- | |
| Encabo Octoben | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Encabo Octoben | -- | Arista National Title Co | |
| Encabo Octoben M | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Encabo Octoben M | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Encabo Octoben M | $170,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Camus Manuel C | -- | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Encabo Octoben | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Encabo Octoben | $297,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Encabo Octoben M | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Encabo Octoben M | $167,373 | |
| Previous Owner | Camus Manuel C | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,534 | $256,138 | $174,782 | $81,356 |
| 2024 | $3,534 | $251,116 | $171,355 | $79,761 |
| 2023 | $3,420 | $246,194 | $167,996 | $78,198 |
| 2022 | $3,360 | $241,367 | $164,702 | $76,665 |
| 2021 | $3,310 | $236,635 | $161,473 | $75,162 |
| 2019 | $3,217 | $229,619 | $156,685 | $72,934 |
| 2018 | $3,041 | $225,117 | $153,613 | $71,504 |
| 2016 | $2,907 | $216,377 | $147,649 | $68,728 |
| 2015 | $2,880 | $213,128 | $145,432 | $67,696 |
| 2014 | $2,692 | $208,954 | $142,584 | $66,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map