1216 17th St Argyle, TX 76226
Harvest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $626,000 - $821,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,050
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1216 17th St, Argyle, TX 76226 and is currently estimated at $706,847, approximately $231 per square foot. 1216 17th St is a home with nearby schools including Argyle West, Argyle Middle School, and Argyle High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,730 | $657,943 | $168,189 | $489,754 |
| 2024 | $14,071 | $659,146 | $168,189 | $490,957 |
| 2023 | $14,657 | $662,637 | $108,692 | $553,945 |
| 2022 | $1,668 | $86,954 | $86,954 | $0 |
| 2021 | $728 | $37,266 | $37,266 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map