1404 17th St Argyle, TX 76226
Harvest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $725,077 - $944,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,803
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1404 17th St, Argyle, TX 76226 and is currently estimated at $792,019, approximately $208 per square foot. 1404 17th St is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Argyle West, Argyle Middle School, and Argyle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2020
Sold by
Mhi Partnership Ltd
Bought by
Ruvalcaba Jorge and Robledo Eva
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruvalcaba Jorge | -- | Stewart |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,219 | $690,431 | $180,838 | $509,593 |
| 2024 | $15,493 | $725,741 | $180,838 | $544,903 |
| 2023 | $16,040 | $725,158 | $117,458 | $607,700 |
| 2022 | $16,172 | $584,165 | $117,458 | $466,707 |
| 2021 | $15,285 | $531,901 | $100,679 | $431,222 |
| 2020 | $1,597 | $53,360 | $53,360 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map