1216 9th St SE Willmar, MN 56201
Estimated Value: $195,228 - $261,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1216 9th St SE, Willmar, MN 56201 and is currently estimated at $233,807, approximately $221 per square foot. 1216 9th St SE is a home located in Kandiyohi County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Willmar Middle School, and Willmar Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,764 | $205,300 | $24,000 | $181,300 |
| 2024 | $2,342 | $185,300 | $24,000 | $161,300 |
| 2023 | $1,860 | $176,500 | $24,000 | $152,500 |
| 2022 | $1,524 | $155,100 | $24,000 | $131,100 |
| 2021 | $1,396 | $129,300 | $24,000 | $105,300 |
| 2020 | $1,426 | $121,700 | $24,000 | $97,700 |
| 2019 | $1,364 | $123,700 | $20,900 | $102,800 |
| 2018 | $1,336 | $119,400 | $20,900 | $98,500 |
| 2017 | $1,360 | $119,000 | $20,900 | $98,100 |
| 2016 | $1,290 | $919 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map