1216 Bennett Ave Long Beach, CA 90804
Recreation Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,166,000 - $1,677,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,966
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1216 Bennett Ave, Long Beach, CA 90804 and is currently estimated at $1,441,000, approximately $363 per square foot. 1216 Bennett Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Maple Village Waldorf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2022
Sold by
Francis Ruby Paul
Bought by
Ruby Family Revocable Trust and Ruby
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruby Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,667 | $731,843 | $600,500 | $131,343 |
| 2024 | $9,667 | $717,494 | $588,726 | $128,768 |
| 2023 | $9,505 | $703,427 | $577,183 | $126,244 |
| 2022 | $8,932 | $689,635 | $565,866 | $123,769 |
| 2021 | $8,738 | $676,114 | $554,771 | $121,343 |
| 2020 | $8,714 | $669,182 | $549,083 | $120,099 |
| 2019 | $8,614 | $656,062 | $538,317 | $117,745 |
| 2018 | $8,363 | $643,199 | $527,762 | $115,437 |
| 2016 | $7,676 | $618,224 | $507,269 | $110,955 |
| 2015 | $7,373 | $608,939 | $499,650 | $109,289 |
| 2014 | $7,330 | $597,012 | $489,863 | $107,149 |
Source: Public Records
Map