Estimated Value: $1,218,574
Studio
--
Bath
711
Sq Ft
$1,714/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1216 E Ojai Ave, Ojai, CA 93023 and is currently estimated at $1,218,574, approximately $1,713 per square foot. 1216 E Ojai Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Topa Topa Elementary School, Meiners Oaks Elementary School, and Matilija Junior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2016
Sold by
Edelson Steven
Bought by
Edelson Steven Elliot
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2007
Sold by
Atkinson Ian D and Atkinson Carol R
Bought by
Edelson Steven
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
Atkinson Carol R
Bought by
Atkinson Ian D and Atkinson Carol R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edelson Steven Elliot | -- | None Available | |
| Edelson Steven | $750,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Atkinson Ian D | -- | None Available | |
| Atkinson Carol R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |