Estimated Value: $839,046 - $1,151,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$872/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1312 E Ojai Ave, Ojai, CA 93023 and is currently estimated at $984,012, approximately $872 per square foot. 1312 E Ojai Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Topa Topa Elementary School, Meiners Oaks Elementary School, and Matilija Junior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2000
Sold by
Petropulos Richard T and Petropulos P A
Bought by
Petropulos Richard T and Petropulos Pamela A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petropulos Richard T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,226 | $144,273 | $77,690 | $66,583 |
| 2024 | $3,226 | $141,445 | $76,167 | $65,278 |
| 2023 | $3,129 | $138,672 | $74,673 | $63,999 |
| 2022 | $3,111 | $135,953 | $73,208 | $62,745 |
| 2021 | $3,079 | $133,288 | $71,773 | $61,515 |
| 2020 | $3,013 | $131,923 | $71,038 | $60,885 |
| 2019 | $2,941 | $129,338 | $69,646 | $59,692 |
| 2018 | $2,901 | $126,803 | $68,281 | $58,522 |
| 2017 | $2,891 | $124,318 | $66,943 | $57,375 |
| 2016 | $2,311 | $121,881 | $65,631 | $56,250 |
| 2015 | $2,287 | $120,053 | $64,647 | $55,406 |
| 2014 | $2,084 | $117,704 | $63,382 | $54,322 |
Source: Public Records
Map