Seller's Agent in 2016
Sherry Coauette
LeBlanc Realty
(218) 280-8272
133 in this area
191 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $209,000
1 story home has 3 bedrooms, large kitchen/dining & living room! Very large detached garage is 23x50 - has a newer 8x16 door! Has a very private backyard, & a large concrete patio in back as well. New water heater, newer appliances, an egress window in basement, & upgraded electrical panels (200 amp breaker panel in home & a 100 amp breaker panel in garage). Ready to move into. To be sold 'As Is'.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
LeBlanc Realty License #20461899 Listed on: 09/10/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
ANDY TELLMANN
LAKELAND RESIDENTIAL
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcwaters Andrew | $89,000 | -- | |
| Steer Tyler J | $72,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcwaters Andrew | $89,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/20/2023 10/20/23 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/15/2016 01/15/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/16/2015 12/16/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/10/2015 09/10/15 | For Sale | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,792 | $152,400 | $26,800 | $125,600 |
| 2023 | $2,370 | $153,200 | $13,400 | $139,800 |
| 2022 | $2,050 | $144,200 | $12,200 | $132,000 |
| 2021 | $2,028 | $126,300 | $9,600 | $116,700 |
| 2020 | $1,934 | $117,400 | $9,600 | $107,800 |
| 2019 | $1,956 | $110,400 | $9,600 | $100,800 |
| 2018 | $1,888 | $110,900 | $9,600 | $101,300 |
| 2017 | -- | $110,900 | $9,600 | $101,300 |
| 2016 | $1,338 | $97,900 | $8,000 | $89,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Sherry Coauette
LeBlanc Realty
(218) 280-8272
133 in this area
191 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2016
ANDY TELLMANN
LAKELAND RESIDENTIAL
Source: Grand Forks Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 15-1379
APN: 82.02080.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.