1216 Sereno Dr Calexico, CA 92231
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $450,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1216 Sereno Dr, Calexico, CA 92231 and is currently estimated at $431,362, approximately $285 per square foot. 1216 Sereno Dr is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Enrique Camarena Junior High School, and Calexico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2008
Sold by
Sereno Residential Investors Llc
Bought by
Jimenez Elva R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,048
Outstanding Balance
$115,738
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$315,624
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Elva R | $222,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jimenez Elva R | $174,048 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,385 | $285,867 | $64,379 | $221,488 |
| 2023 | $3,385 | $274,769 | $61,880 | $212,889 |
| 2022 | $3,274 | $269,382 | $60,667 | $208,715 |
| 2021 | $3,176 | $264,101 | $59,478 | $204,623 |
| 2020 | $3,058 | $261,394 | $58,869 | $202,525 |
| 2019 | $2,968 | $256,269 | $57,715 | $198,554 |
| 2018 | $2,939 | $225,000 | $34,000 | $191,000 |
| 2017 | $2,483 | $225,000 | $34,000 | $191,000 |
| 2016 | $2,007 | $188,000 | $38,000 | $150,000 |
| 2015 | $2,123 | $199,000 | $45,000 | $154,000 |
| 2014 | $1,490 | $142,128 | $35,000 | $107,128 |
Source: Public Records
Map