1216 Stinsford Rd Newark, DE 19713
Christiana NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,000 - $391,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,675
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1216 Stinsford Rd, Newark, DE 19713 and is currently estimated at $372,730, approximately $222 per square foot. 1216 Stinsford Rd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Robert S. Gallaher Elementary School, Christiana High School, and Shue-Medill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2023
Sold by
Hasty Andrew J and Hasty Monica L
Bought by
Hasty Andrew J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2010
Sold by
Episcopo Joseph L
Bought by
Hasty Andrew J and Hasty Monica L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,977
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2010
Sold by
Episcopo Joseph L and Burton Loretta E
Bought by
Episcopo Joseph L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,977
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2008
Sold by
Episcopo Joseph L and Episcopo Nellie
Bought by
Episcopo Joseph L and Episcopo Nellie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hasty Andrew J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hasty Andrew J | $219,900 | None Available | |
| Episcopo Joseph L | -- | None Available | |
| Episcopo Joseph L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hasty Andrew J | $216,977 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,961 | $363,700 | $60,100 | $303,600 |
| 2024 | $2,393 | $56,200 | $9,300 | $46,900 |
| 2023 | $2,328 | $56,200 | $9,300 | $46,900 |
| 2022 | $2,322 | $56,200 | $9,300 | $46,900 |
| 2021 | $2,273 | $56,200 | $9,300 | $46,900 |
| 2020 | $2,214 | $56,200 | $9,300 | $46,900 |
| 2019 | $2,214 | $56,200 | $9,300 | $46,900 |
| 2018 | $1,905 | $56,200 | $9,300 | $46,900 |
| 2017 | $1,838 | $56,200 | $9,300 | $46,900 |
| 2016 | $1,833 | $56,200 | $9,300 | $46,900 |
| 2015 | $1,670 | $56,200 | $9,300 | $46,900 |
| 2014 | $1,669 | $56,200 | $9,300 | $46,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map