1216 Wade Hampton St Benbrook, TX 76126
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $277,414
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,505
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1216 Wade Hampton St, Benbrook, TX 76126 and is currently estimated at $275,707, approximately $183 per square foot. 1216 Wade Hampton St is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Benbrook Elementary School, Benbrook Middle-High School, and BASIS Benbrook.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,238 | $229,000 | $56,870 | $172,130 |
| 2024 | $1,262 | $257,548 | $56,870 | $200,678 |
| 2023 | $4,414 | $238,182 | $40,000 | $198,182 |
| 2022 | $4,629 | $215,836 | $40,000 | $175,836 |
| 2021 | $4,438 | $183,715 | $40,000 | $143,715 |
| 2020 | $3,893 | $155,805 | $40,000 | $115,805 |
| 2019 | $3,792 | $146,611 | $40,000 | $106,611 |
| 2018 | $2,184 | $135,762 | $25,000 | $110,762 |
| 2017 | $3,244 | $127,359 | $25,000 | $102,359 |
| 2016 | $2,949 | $115,119 | $25,000 | $90,119 |
| 2015 | $2,442 | $102,000 | $20,000 | $82,000 |
| 2014 | $2,442 | $102,000 | $20,000 | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map