12161 Claremont Wright City, MO 63390
Estimated Value: $643,000 - $776,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,587
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12161 Claremont, Wright City, MO 63390 and is currently estimated at $706,549, approximately $273 per square foot. 12161 Claremont is a home with nearby schools including Wright City East Elementary School, Wright City West Elementary School, and Wright City Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2006
Sold by
Eastern Missouri Development Inc
Bought by
Kendall Keith J and Kendall Melissa D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kendall Keith J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,704 | $74,940 | $9,073 | $65,867 |
| 2024 | $4,704 | $66,318 | $8,029 | $58,289 |
| 2023 | $4,062 | $66,318 | $8,029 | $58,289 |
| 2022 | $3,780 | $61,406 | $7,435 | $53,971 |
| 2021 | $3,780 | $61,406 | $7,435 | $53,971 |
| 2020 | $3,787 | $61,406 | $7,435 | $53,971 |
| 2019 | $3,774 | $61,406 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,643 | $61,406 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,642 | $61,406 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,406 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $61,410 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map