24333 Campbell Ct Wright City, MO 63390
Estimated Value: $706,000 - $882,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,426
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24333 Campbell Ct, Wright City, MO 63390 and is currently estimated at $773,944, approximately $319 per square foot. 24333 Campbell Ct is a home with nearby schools including Wright City East Elementary School, Wright City West Elementary School, and Wright City Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2007
Sold by
Sims Kenneth R and Sims Christine M
Bought by
Campbell Bruce A and Campbell Kathryn S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2006
Sold by
Eastern Missouri Development Inc
Bought by
Sims Kenneth R and Sims Christine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,186
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Bruce A | -- | None Available | |
| Sims Kenneth R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sims Kenneth R | $85,186 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,175 | $82,450 | $10,879 | $71,571 |
| 2024 | $5,136 | $72,965 | $9,628 | $63,337 |
| 2023 | $4,469 | $72,965 | $9,628 | $63,337 |
| 2022 | $4,158 | $67,560 | $8,915 | $58,645 |
| 2021 | $4,158 | $67,560 | $8,915 | $58,645 |
| 2020 | $4,167 | $67,560 | $8,915 | $58,645 |
| 2019 | $4,152 | $67,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,008 | $67,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,007 | $67,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $67,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $67,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map