Estimated Value: $904,000 - $1,046,628
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,149
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12168 Bluff View Dr, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $986,157, approximately $237 per square foot. 12168 Bluff View Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Summit Academy - Draper Elementary Campus, and Bell Canyon Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2022
Sold by
Lynn Carpenter Jonna
Bought by
Barton Robert James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2022
Sold by
Lynn Carpenter Jonna
Bought by
Barton Robert James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2019
Sold by
Barton Robert
Bought by
Barton Robert James and Carpenter Jonna Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1998
Sold by
Newbold Gary and Newbold Susan
Bought by
Barton Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1995
Sold by
Lutz Ronald P
Bought by
Newbold Gary and Newbold Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barton Robert James | -- | -- | |
| Barton Robert James | -- | -- | |
| Barton Robert James | -- | -- | |
| Barton Robert James | -- | Vanguard Title Union Park | |
| Barton Robert | -- | Superior Title Company | |
| Newbold Gary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barton Robert James | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Newbold Gary | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,023 | $997,600 | $293,000 | $704,600 |
| 2024 | $5,023 | $949,700 | $282,000 | $667,700 |
| 2023 | $4,806 | $908,000 | $271,100 | $636,900 |
| 2022 | $5,115 | $944,700 | $265,800 | $678,900 |
| 2021 | $4,378 | $688,600 | $210,900 | $477,700 |
| 2020 | $4,253 | $631,600 | $210,900 | $420,700 |
| 2019 | $4,339 | $628,900 | $199,000 | $429,900 |
| 2018 | $4,079 | $618,400 | $199,000 | $419,400 |
| 2017 | $4,098 | $594,600 | $199,000 | $395,600 |
| 2016 | $3,946 | $554,000 | $179,400 | $374,600 |
| 2015 | $4,098 | $533,300 | $173,100 | $360,200 |
| 2014 | $3,798 | $485,600 | $160,700 | $324,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map