Estimated Value: $866,000 - $974,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,413
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12226 Bluff View Dr, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $934,033, approximately $387 per square foot. 12226 Bluff View Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Summit Academy - Draper Elementary Campus, and Bell Canyon Montessori School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,893 | $969,200 | $283,000 | $686,200 |
| 2024 | $4,893 | $925,200 | $272,400 | $652,800 |
| 2023 | $4,671 | $882,500 | $261,900 | $620,600 |
| 2022 | $4,963 | $916,600 | $256,800 | $659,800 |
| 2021 | $4,236 | $666,300 | $203,800 | $462,500 |
| 2020 | $3,979 | $590,900 | $203,800 | $387,100 |
| 2019 | $4,051 | $587,200 | $192,300 | $394,900 |
| 2018 | $3,964 | $581,500 | $192,300 | $389,200 |
| 2017 | $3,991 | $561,200 | $192,300 | $368,900 |
| 2016 | $3,788 | $516,900 | $173,300 | $343,600 |
| 2015 | $3,773 | $477,300 | $174,900 | $302,400 |
| 2014 | $3,494 | $434,600 | $162,300 | $272,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map