1217 E Plymouth St Glendora, CA 91740
Charter oak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $830,837 - $954,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1217 E Plymouth St, Glendora, CA 91740 and is currently estimated at $908,209, approximately $562 per square foot. 1217 E Plymouth St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Willow Elementary School, Royal Oak Middle School, and Charter Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2017
Sold by
Briones Maximo G and Briones Precilla S
Bought by
Briones Maximo G and Briones Precilla S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briones Maximo G | -- | None Available | |
| Brinoes Maximo G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,587 | $252,870 | $101,143 | $151,727 |
| 2024 | $3,382 | $247,912 | $99,160 | $148,752 |
| 2023 | $3,303 | $243,052 | $97,216 | $145,836 |
| 2022 | $3,258 | $238,287 | $95,310 | $142,977 |
| 2021 | $3,199 | $233,616 | $93,442 | $140,174 |
| 2019 | $3,129 | $226,688 | $90,671 | $136,017 |
| 2018 | $2,904 | $222,244 | $88,894 | $133,350 |
| 2016 | $2,835 | $213,616 | $85,443 | $128,173 |
| 2015 | $2,822 | $210,408 | $84,160 | $126,248 |
| 2014 | $2,835 | $206,287 | $82,512 | $123,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map