1217 Robin Dr Bellevue, NE 68005
Estimated Value: $234,241 - $256,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,327
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1217 Robin Dr, Bellevue, NE 68005 and is currently estimated at $245,060, approximately $184 per square foot. 1217 Robin Dr is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Belleaire Elementary School, Bellevue Mission Middle School, and Bellevue East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2018
Sold by
Bennett Horace P and Bennett Catherine J
Bought by
Houghtaling Erin K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,464
Outstanding Balance
$119,877
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$125,183
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houghtaling Erin K | $140,000 | Midwest Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Houghtaling Erin K | $137,464 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,801 | $230,272 | $35,000 | $195,272 |
| 2024 | $4,323 | $218,591 | $30,000 | $188,591 |
| 2023 | $4,323 | $204,750 | $30,000 | $174,750 |
| 2022 | $3,693 | $171,625 | $25,000 | $146,625 |
| 2021 | $3,395 | $156,088 | $24,000 | $132,088 |
| 2020 | $3,232 | $148,137 | $22,000 | $126,137 |
| 2019 | $3,051 | $140,698 | $22,000 | $118,698 |
| 2018 | $2,783 | $131,765 | $19,000 | $112,765 |
| 2017 | $2,681 | $126,083 | $19,000 | $107,083 |
| 2016 | $2,611 | $125,518 | $19,000 | $106,518 |
| 2015 | $2,508 | $121,284 | $19,000 | $102,284 |
| 2014 | $2,486 | $119,404 | $19,000 | $100,404 |
| 2012 | -- | $123,794 | $19,000 | $104,794 |
Source: Public Records
Map