1224 Sunset Dr Bellevue, NE 68005
Estimated Value: $232,521 - $249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,261
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1224 Sunset Dr, Bellevue, NE 68005 and is currently estimated at $244,130, approximately $193 per square foot. 1224 Sunset Dr is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Belleaire Elementary School, Bellevue Mission Middle School, and Bellevue East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2003
Sold by
Kudirka Ziggy J and Kudirka Rose T
Bought by
Kudirka Ziggy J and Kudirka Rose M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kudirka Ziggy J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $241,485 | $35,000 | $206,485 |
| 2024 | -- | $229,362 | $30,000 | $199,362 |
| 2023 | $215 | $214,704 | $30,000 | $184,704 |
| 2022 | $215 | $179,992 | $25,000 | $154,992 |
| 2021 | $0 | $162,371 | $24,000 | $138,371 |
| 2020 | $486 | $154,109 | $22,000 | $132,109 |
| 2019 | $486 | $146,665 | $22,000 | $124,665 |
| 2018 | $486 | $137,540 | $19,000 | $118,540 |
| 2017 | $1,337 | $131,157 | $19,000 | $112,157 |
| 2016 | $165 | $129,606 | $19,000 | $110,606 |
| 2015 | $700 | $126,251 | $19,000 | $107,251 |
| 2014 | $446 | $124,186 | $19,000 | $105,186 |
| 2012 | -- | $128,739 | $19,000 | $109,739 |
Source: Public Records
Map