1222 Sunset Dr Bellevue, NE 68005
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,604
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1222 Sunset Dr, Bellevue, NE 68005 and is currently estimated at $240,073, approximately $92 per square foot. 1222 Sunset Dr is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Belleaire Elementary School, Bellevue Mission Middle School, and Bellevue East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2022
Sold by
Hernandez Juan C Quiroz
Bought by
Hernandez Alicia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2014
Sold by
Quiroz Juan C and De Quiroz Alicia
Bought by
Quiroz Hernandez Juan C and Hernandez Alicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,474
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2006
Sold by
Collins Christopher and Collins Thali
Bought by
Quiroz Juan C and Quiroz Alicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,941
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2006
Sold by
Fletcher Anthony R and Fletcher Lorna A
Bought by
Collins Christopher and Collins Thali
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,200
Interest Rate
6.33%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Alicia | $83,000 | -- | |
| Quiroz Hernandez Juan C | -- | Dri Title & Escrow | |
| Quiroz Juan C | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Collins Christopher | $99,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Quiroz Hernandez Juan C | $118,474 | |
| Previous Owner | Quiroz Juan C | $133,941 | |
| Previous Owner | Collins Christopher | $79,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,651 | $221,341 | $35,000 | $186,341 |
| 2024 | $4,155 | $209,965 | $30,000 | $179,965 |
| 2023 | $4,155 | $196,757 | $30,000 | $166,757 |
| 2022 | $3,549 | $164,912 | $25,000 | $139,912 |
| 2021 | $3,240 | $148,956 | $24,000 | $124,956 |
| 2020 | $3,081 | $141,196 | $22,000 | $119,196 |
| 2019 | $3,100 | $142,938 | $22,000 | $120,938 |
| 2018 | $2,828 | $133,895 | $19,000 | $114,895 |
| 2017 | $2,716 | $127,753 | $19,000 | $108,753 |
| 2016 | $2,628 | $126,303 | $19,000 | $107,303 |
| 2015 | $2,537 | $122,661 | $19,000 | $103,661 |
| 2014 | $2,517 | $120,906 | $19,000 | $101,906 |
| 2012 | -- | $125,366 | $19,000 | $106,366 |
Source: Public Records
Map