1217 Windrush Rd Buffalo, MN 55313
Estimated Value: $437,000 - $660,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,053
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1217 Windrush Rd, Buffalo, MN 55313 and is currently estimated at $520,830, approximately $253 per square foot. 1217 Windrush Rd is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Northwinds Elementary School, Buffalo Community Middle School, and Buffalo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
Lovegren Const Inc
Bought by
Whittaker Eric J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Insignia Development Llc
Bought by
Lovegren Const Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whittaker Eric J | $60,000 | -- | |
| Lovegren Const Inc | $59,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,470 | $443,700 | $65,000 | $378,700 |
| 2023 | $5,024 | $434,500 | $65,000 | $369,500 |
| 2022 | $5,218 | $385,800 | $65,000 | $320,800 |
| 2021 | $5,286 | $358,300 | $55,000 | $303,300 |
| 2020 | $5,222 | $356,400 | $55,000 | $301,400 |
| 2019 | $4,544 | $341,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $722 | $317,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $450 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $530 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $348 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map