1218 Bellehaven St Salinas, CA 93905
East Salinas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $547,200 - $613,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$612/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1218 Bellehaven St, Salinas, CA 93905 and is currently estimated at $572,800, approximately $611 per square foot. 1218 Bellehaven St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Alisal Community, El Sausal Middle School, and Alisal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2014
Sold by
Bravo Ramiro and Bravo Ramiro Bravo
Bought by
Bravo Ramiro and Estrada Maria Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,250
Outstanding Balance
$108,600
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$464,200
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2010
Sold by
Morales Maria Teresa
Bought by
Bravo Ramiro Bravo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,283
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Bravo Ramiro Bravo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,283
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2009
Sold by
Mendez Rodolfo
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2004
Sold by
Wilburn Quinton Cody
Bought by
Mendez Rodolfo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$241,500
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bravo Ramiro | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Bravo Ramiro Bravo | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Bravo Ramiro Bravo | $150,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $253,543 | Accommodation | |
| Mendez Rodolfo | $345,000 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bravo Ramiro | $141,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Bravo Ramiro Bravo | $147,283 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendez Rodolfo | $241,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,479 | $193,606 | $64,533 | $129,073 |
| 2024 | $2,479 | $189,811 | $63,268 | $126,543 |
| 2023 | $2,432 | $186,090 | $62,028 | $124,062 |
| 2022 | $2,188 | $182,442 | $60,812 | $121,630 |
| 2021 | $2,187 | $178,866 | $59,620 | $119,246 |
| 2020 | $2,162 | $177,033 | $59,009 | $118,024 |
| 2019 | $2,227 | $173,562 | $57,852 | $115,710 |
| 2018 | $2,097 | $170,160 | $56,718 | $113,442 |
| 2017 | $2,174 | $166,824 | $55,606 | $111,218 |
| 2016 | $2,061 | $163,554 | $54,516 | $109,038 |
| 2015 | $2,042 | $161,099 | $53,698 | $107,401 |
| 2014 | $1,968 | $157,945 | $52,647 | $105,298 |
Source: Public Records
Map