1701 2nd Ave Salinas, CA 93905
East Salinas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $596,000 - $664,029
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1701 2nd Ave, Salinas, CA 93905 and is currently estimated at $635,007, approximately $421 per square foot. 1701 2nd Ave is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Alisal Community, El Sausal Middle School, and Alisal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2025
Sold by
Ramirez Hortencia and Parra Enrique C
Bought by
Parra Ramirez Family Realty Trust and Parra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2007
Sold by
Parra Enrique C
Bought by
Parra Enrique C and Ramirez Hortencia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2007
Sold by
Ramirez Hortencia
Bought by
Parra Enrique C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2005
Sold by
Coyt Carlos and Coyt Carolina Cortez
Bought by
Parra Enrique C and Ramirez Hortencia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1994
Sold by
Ballesteros Frank and Ballesteros Maria
Bought by
Ballesteros Frank B and Ballesteros Marie H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property