1218 Chadwick Ct Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,630 - $446,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,598
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1218 Chadwick Ct, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $416,408, approximately $260 per square foot. 1218 Chadwick Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2026
Sold by
Seay Pamala K
Bought by
Seay Pamala K and Seay Michael D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2011
Sold by
Seay Michael D
Bought by
Seay Pamala K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,685
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1999
Sold by
Seay Michael D and Greener Pamala K
Bought by
Seay Michael D and Seay Pamala K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
6.79%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seay Pamala K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Seay Pamala K | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Seay Michael D | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Seay Pamala K | $119,685 | |
| Previous Owner | Seay Michael D | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,408 | $212,929 | $79,563 | $133,366 |
| 2024 | $2,299 | $208,754 | $78,003 | $130,751 |
| 2023 | $2,263 | $204,662 | $76,474 | $128,188 |
| 2022 | $2,207 | $200,650 | $74,975 | $125,675 |
| 2021 | $2,074 | $196,716 | $73,505 | $123,211 |
| 2020 | $2,114 | $194,700 | $72,752 | $121,948 |
| 2019 | $2,064 | $190,883 | $71,326 | $119,557 |
| 2018 | $1,963 | $187,141 | $69,928 | $117,213 |
| 2017 | $1,915 | $183,472 | $68,557 | $114,915 |
| 2016 | $1,877 | $179,875 | $67,213 | $112,662 |
| 2015 | $1,850 | $177,174 | $66,204 | $110,970 |
| 2014 | $1,820 | $173,705 | $64,908 | $108,797 |
Source: Public Records
Map