1218 E 24th St Brooklyn, NY 11210
Midwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,580,000 - $2,435,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,762
Sq Ft
$1,038/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1218 E 24th St, Brooklyn, NY 11210 and is currently estimated at $1,829,307, approximately $1,038 per square foot. 1218 E 24th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 193 Gil Hodges, Andries Hudde School, and Urban Dove Team Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1994
Sold by
Friedman Meyer
Bought by
Friedman Ruthy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friedman Ruthy | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Friedman Ruthy | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,267 | $108,300 | $30,060 | $78,240 |
| 2025 | $10,267 | $82,380 | $30,060 | $52,320 |
| 2024 | $10,267 | $96,900 | $30,060 | $66,840 |
| 2023 | $9,813 | $108,180 | $30,060 | $78,120 |
| 2022 | $9,100 | $90,720 | $30,060 | $60,660 |
| 2021 | $9,502 | $88,440 | $30,060 | $58,380 |
| 2019 | $8,911 | $79,800 | $30,060 | $49,740 |
| 2018 | $7,910 | $40,264 | $17,095 | $23,169 |
| 2017 | $7,444 | $37,987 | $13,017 | $24,970 |
| 2016 | $7,212 | $37,627 | $17,406 | $20,221 |
| 2015 | $4,102 | $35,498 | $18,190 | $17,308 |
| 2014 | $4,102 | $35,498 | $21,824 | $13,674 |
Source: Public Records
Map