$858,000

1218 Edith Ave Unit E Alhambra, CA 91803

Estimated payment $5,373/month

Total Views 8,247
3 Beds
2 Baths
904 Sq Ft
$949 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Very Popular Property
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • No HOA
  • Marguerita Elementary School Rated A-
  • Property is near public transit
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window

About This Home

1218 Edith Ave # E Alhambra CA 91803
Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in a highly desirable and centrally located neighborhood in Alhambra. This move-in ready property features brand-new waterproof flooring, fresh interior and exterior paint, and fully remodeled bathrooms with modern vanities, offering a clean and contemporary feel throughout. The updated kitchen has been thoughtfully remodeled, with new counter tops and stove. Situated on a private and quiet street, the home offers plenty of parking for about 4 cars and a 2 car detached garage with excellent ADU conversion potential—ideal for additional income or extended family living. Enjoy the convenience of being within walking distance to shops, dining, public transportation, and schools, including California State University, Los Angeles, with a short commute to Downtown Los Angeles. With its modern upgrades, prime location, and future potential, this is a rare opportunity you don’t want to miss. Schedule your showing today—this one won’t last!

Listing Agent

Adan Bautista

PROSPERA REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 626-786-3348 License #01702714 Listed on: 04/21/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1924

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 904 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Jack-and-Jill Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 3,143 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 3 / 17
  • Tax Tract Number 4809
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5350017044
  • $435 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1924

Lot Details

3,143 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 5350017044
  • Year Built: 1924
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 904.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 949.12
  • Room Type: Jack & Jill, All Bedrooms Down, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Kitchen, Primary Suite

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Laundry: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Gas & Electric Dryer Hookup, Outside

• Lot Features: Near Public Transit
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3143.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0722

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 3143.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 17
  • Tax Lot: 3
  • Tax Tract Number: 4809.02
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 435.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,512 $790,703 $632,563 $158,140
2024 $9,512 $775,200 $620,160 $155,040
2023 $2,975 $220,181 $174,791 $45,390
2022 $2,842 $215,864 $171,364 $44,500
2021 $2,810 $211,632 $168,004 $43,628
2019 $2,716 $205,357 $163,022 $42,335
2018 $2,670 $201,331 $159,826 $41,505
2016 $2,460 $193,516 $153,621 $39,895
2015 $2,423 $190,610 $151,314 $39,296
2014 $2,397 $186,877 $148,350 $38,527
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/21/2026 04/21/26 For Sale $858,000 -- $949 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Gift Deed -- Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Ticor Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Southland Title Of San Diego
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Security Union Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $340,000 Balloon
Previous Owner $298,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $198,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: CV26085828

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 5350-017-044

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.