1218 Langley Cir Naperville, IL 60563
Brookdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $637,000 - $764,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,902
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1218 Langley Cir, Naperville, IL 60563 and is currently estimated at $707,712, approximately $243 per square foot. 1218 Langley Cir is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Brookdale Elementary School, Thayer J. Hill Middle School, and Metea Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2022
Sold by
Faber Jeffrey M and Faber Tonya M
Bought by
Kalnicky Benjamin J and Kalnicky Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$472,500
Outstanding Balance
$393,816
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$313,896
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2009
Sold by
Porter George D and Porter Charlotte L
Bought by
Faber Jeffrey M and Faber Tonya M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kalnicky Benjamin J | $675,000 | Kelly Law Firm Pc | |
| Faber Jeffrey M | $387,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kalnicky Benjamin J | $472,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Faber Jeffrey M | $310,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,917 | $214,935 | $53,564 | $161,371 |
| 2023 | $12,378 | $193,130 | $48,130 | $145,000 |
| 2022 | $11,490 | $174,130 | $44,500 | $129,630 |
| 2021 | $11,129 | $167,910 | $42,910 | $125,000 |
| 2020 | $11,114 | $167,910 | $42,910 | $125,000 |
| 2019 | $10,679 | $159,700 | $40,810 | $118,890 |
| 2018 | $10,538 | $154,870 | $39,760 | $115,110 |
| 2017 | $10,249 | $149,620 | $38,410 | $111,210 |
| 2016 | $10,065 | $143,590 | $36,860 | $106,730 |
| 2015 | $9,974 | $136,340 | $35,000 | $101,340 |
| 2014 | $9,784 | $129,430 | $32,960 | $96,470 |
| 2013 | $9,762 | $130,330 | $33,190 | $97,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map