1218 Lawler Dr Frederick, MD 21702
Clover Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $639,835 - $714,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,190
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1218 Lawler Dr, Frederick, MD 21702 and is currently estimated at $674,709, approximately $211 per square foot. 1218 Lawler Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Yellow Springs Elementary School, Monocacy Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2021
Sold by
Guardian Dfh Ii Llc
Bought by
Kim Steve S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$513,000
Outstanding Balance
$458,584
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$216,125
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2019
Sold by
Dream Finders Homes Llc
Bought by
Dfh Ii Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$4,390,425
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2017
Sold by
Drsfa Llc
Bought by
Dream Finders Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2016
Sold by
Day Development Company Lc
Bought by
Drsfa Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Steve S | $540,000 | Commonwealth Land Ttl Ins Co | |
| Dfh Ii Llc | $453,150 | Monarch Title Inc | |
| Dream Finders Homes Llc | $1,027,500 | None Available | |
| Drsfa Llc | $1,952,250 | Keystone Title Settlement Se |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kim Steve S | $513,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dfh Ii Llc | $4,390,425 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,996 | $585,400 | $100,000 | $485,400 |
| 2024 | $9,996 | $540,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,917 | $495,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,091 | $451,000 | $100,000 | $351,000 |
| 2021 | $8,099 | $451,000 | $100,000 | $351,000 |
| 2020 | $8,142 | $451,000 | $100,000 | $351,000 |
| 2019 | $8,665 | $485,100 | $100,000 | $385,100 |
| 2018 | $1,784 | $100,000 | $100,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,172 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map