1218 Miller Ct Upland, CA 91784
Estimated Value: $1,024,990 - $1,133,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,384
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1218 Miller Ct, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $1,075,998, approximately $451 per square foot. 1218 Miller Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Pepper Tree Elementary, Pioneer Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2017
Sold by
Solis Raul
Bought by
Solis Raul and Solis Teresa P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1998
Sold by
Dammeier Carmen
Bought by
Solis Raul and Solis Teresa P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$283,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1994
Sold by
Dammeier Carmen
Bought by
Dammeier Carmen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1994
Sold by
Mcgrath Kelly J
Bought by
Baez Ricardo and Baez Elena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,900
Interest Rate
7.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solis Raul | -- | None Available | |
| Solis Raul | $298,000 | Northern Counties Title | |
| Dammeier Carmen | -- | -- | |
| Baez Ricardo | $268,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Solis Raul | $283,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baez Ricardo | $167,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,979 | $451,752 | $156,548 | $295,204 |
| 2024 | $4,820 | $442,894 | $153,478 | $289,416 |
| 2023 | $4,746 | $434,210 | $150,469 | $283,741 |
| 2022 | $4,642 | $425,696 | $147,519 | $278,177 |
| 2021 | $4,635 | $417,349 | $144,626 | $272,723 |
| 2020 | $4,508 | $413,070 | $143,143 | $269,927 |
| 2019 | $4,492 | $404,970 | $140,336 | $264,634 |
| 2018 | $4,381 | $397,029 | $137,584 | $259,445 |
| 2017 | $4,254 | $389,244 | $134,886 | $254,358 |
| 2016 | $4,043 | $381,612 | $132,241 | $249,371 |
| 2015 | $3,950 | $375,880 | $130,255 | $245,625 |
| 2014 | $3,847 | $368,517 | $127,703 | $240,814 |
Source: Public Records
Map