1218 Saint Joseph Ct Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $1,791,000 - $2,098,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,164
Sq Ft
$895/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1218 Saint Joseph Ct, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $1,937,176, approximately $895 per square foot. 1218 Saint Joseph Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including William Burnett Elementary School, Thomas Russell Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2012
Sold by
Vu Hoanh and Tu Hao
Bought by
Vu Hoanh and Tu Hao K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$157,234
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,779,942
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1997
Sold by
Fox Hollow Ii Inc
Bought by
Vu Hoanh and Tu Hao
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$319,042
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vu Hoanh | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Vu Hoanh | $399,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vu Hoanh | $360,000 | |
| Closed | Vu Hoanh | $319,042 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,312 | $636,687 | $279,421 | $357,266 |
| 2024 | $7,312 | $624,204 | $273,943 | $350,261 |
| 2023 | $7,287 | $611,966 | $268,572 | $343,394 |
| 2022 | $7,258 | $599,967 | $263,306 | $336,661 |
| 2021 | $7,151 | $588,204 | $258,144 | $330,060 |
| 2020 | $7,026 | $582,174 | $255,498 | $326,676 |
| 2019 | $6,946 | $570,760 | $250,489 | $320,271 |
| 2018 | $6,597 | $559,570 | $245,578 | $313,992 |
| 2017 | $6,511 | $548,599 | $240,763 | $307,836 |
| 2016 | $6,246 | $537,843 | $236,043 | $301,800 |
| 2015 | $6,182 | $529,765 | $232,498 | $297,267 |
| 2014 | $6,011 | $519,388 | $227,944 | $291,444 |
Source: Public Records
Map