1218 W Arrowhead Rd Duluth, MN 55811
Kenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,530
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,364
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1218 W Arrowhead Rd, Duluth, MN 55811 and is currently estimated at $345,530, approximately $253 per square foot. 1218 W Arrowhead Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Ordean East Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2021
Sold by
Johnson Jeanette I
Bought by
Shamrock Management Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shamrock Management Llc | $247,500 | Pioneer Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $984 | $36,000 | $36,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $958 | $35,800 | $35,800 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,264 | $35,800 | $35,800 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,020 | $213,400 | $53,200 | $160,200 |
| 2020 | $2,552 | $203,000 | $50,700 | $152,300 |
| 2019 | $2,318 | $172,000 | $37,400 | $134,600 |
| 2018 | $1,966 | $159,800 | $37,400 | $122,400 |
| 2017 | $1,926 | $148,100 | $34,400 | $113,700 |
| 2016 | $1,686 | $145,700 | $34,400 | $111,300 |
| 2015 | $1,756 | $110,900 | $41,700 | $69,200 |
| 2014 | $1,756 | $110,900 | $41,700 | $69,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map