Estimated Value: $326,026 - $406,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12180 W Herbison Rd, Eagle, MI 48822 and is currently estimated at $370,007, approximately $189 per square foot. 12180 W Herbison Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Wacousta Elementary School, Leon W. Hayes Middle School, and Grand Ledge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2007
Sold by
Charter One Bank Na
Bought by
Morey Darrell and Morey Jayme
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,820
Outstanding Balance
$121,306
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$248,701
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2006
Sold by
Olin Michael J and Olin Karen M
Bought by
Charter One Bank Na
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morey Darrell | -- | Attorneys Tite Agency Llc | |
| Charter One Bank Na | $193,301 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morey Darrell | $195,820 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,089 | $155,300 | $16,800 | $138,500 |
| 2024 | $11 | $147,000 | $12,200 | $134,800 |
| 2023 | $1,031 | $141,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,628 | $115,000 | $16,300 | $98,700 |
| 2021 | $2,543 | $103,400 | $15,700 | $87,700 |
| 2020 | $2,474 | $97,400 | $15,100 | $82,300 |
| 2019 | $2,376 | $89,400 | $15,000 | $74,400 |
| 2018 | $2,182 | $84,419 | $13,250 | $71,169 |
| 2017 | $2,156 | $83,404 | $13,300 | $70,104 |
| 2016 | $2,145 | $80,370 | $10,750 | $69,620 |
| 2015 | $2,176 | $80,545 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $82,380 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map